Difference between revisions of "Timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AndreaRitsu (talk | contribs) |
AndreaRitsu (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 462 | |style="text-align:center;" | 462 | ||
| − | |During the St. Kaiser Unification War, [[Olivie Sägebrecht]] becomes the last St. Kaiser of Belka and a vessel for the Cradle. | + | |During the [[St. Kaiser Unification War]], [[Olivie Sägebrecht]] becomes the last [[St. Kaiser]] of [[Belka]] and a vessel for the [[Cradle]]. |
|Depicted in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid]] (Manga, 2009) | |Depicted in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid]] (Manga, 2009) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | ~510 | |style="text-align:center;" | ~510 | ||
| − | |The St. Kaiser Unification War comes to an end. | + | |The [[St. Kaiser Unification War]] comes to an end. |
|Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | |Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | ~530 | |style="text-align:center;" | ~530 | ||
| − | |The rule of Midchilda is formed. | + | |The rule of [[Midchilda]] is formed. |
|Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | |Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 0000 | |style="text-align:center;" | 0000 | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Time-Space Administrative Bureau|TSAB]] is founded and marks the beginning the New Era. |
|Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | |Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS]] (TV Anime, 2007) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 0061 | |style="text-align:center;" | 0061 | ||
| − | |[[Fate T. Harlaown]] is cloned from the dead body of [[Alicia Testarossa]] through Project Fate. | + | |[[Fate T. Harlaown]] is cloned from the dead body of [[Alicia Testarossa]] through [[Project Fate]]. |
|Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha]] (TV Anime, 2004) | |Mentioned in [[Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha]] (TV Anime, 2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 17 April 2018
A summary of the events of the Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha series in chronological order.
| Old Era (Belkan Calendar) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Year | Event | Source/Depiction |
| 462 | During the St. Kaiser Unification War, Olivie Sägebrecht becomes the last St. Kaiser of Belka and a vessel for the Cradle. | Depicted in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (Manga, 2009) |
| ~510 | The St. Kaiser Unification War comes to an end. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV Anime, 2007) |
| ~530 | The rule of Midchilda is formed. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV Anime, 2007) |
| ~680 | The Old Era comes to an end. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV Anime, 2007) |
| New Era (Midchildan Calendar) | ||
| Year | Event | Source/Depiction |
| 0000 | TSAB is founded and marks the beginning the New Era. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV Anime, 2007) |
| 0011 | Precia Testarossa is born. | |
| 0034 | Alicia Testarossa is born. | |
| 0039 | Alicia Testarossa dies in an accidental laboratory explosion. | Depicted in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 02 (Drama CD, 2005) |
| 0056 | Takamachi Nanoha is born on March 15th. | Mentioned in Triangle Heart 3: Sweet Songs Forever (Visual Novel, 2000) |
| Yagami Hayate is born on June 4th. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV Anime, 2005) | |
| 0061 | Fate T. Harlaown is cloned from the dead body of Alicia Testarossa through Project Fate. | Mentioned in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV Anime, 2004) |
| 0065 | The PT Incident takes place. | Depicted in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV Anime, 2004) |
| The Book of Darkness Incident takes place. | Depicted in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV Anime, 2005) | |